Select Page

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J. Humphrey Executive Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr R. FitzsimmonsHead Of School
Mr S. AppsDeputy Head
Miss L. HannafordAssistant Head
Miss E. BrownSENDCO & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Phase 3

Mr S. AppsPhase 3 Assistant Head/Year 6 Teacher
Mr T. FeganYear 6 Teacher Hummingbirds - 6TF
Mr C. O'ConnorYear 6 TeacherSparrowhawks - 6CO
Miss A. BerryYear 6 TA
Mrs M. LewisYear 6 TA
Mrs S. PorterYear 6 TA
Miss C. GrimeYear 6/Pastoral TA
Miss J. HoskinsYear 5 TeacherFalcons - 5HC
Mrs L. CoppellYear 5 TeacherFalcons - 5HC
Mrs L. HindsYear 5 Teacher Owls - 5LH
Miss T. BradyYear 5 TA
Mrs A. UptonYear 5 TA
Mrs S. SquireYear 5 TA
Mrs M. PresneilYear 5 TA
Mrs G. ThomasYear 4/SEND TeacherKingfishers - 4GT
Miss N. FullaloveYear 4 TeacherEagles - 4NF
Mrs E. PestellYear 4 TA
Mrs K. PhippsYear 4 TA
Miss L. PorterYear 4 TA
Mrs L. HillYear 4 TA

Phase 2

Miss M. JohnsYear 3 TeacherTigers - 3MJ
Mrs H. WatkinYear 3 TeacherTigers - 3MJ
Mrs K. AppsYear 3 TeacherLions - 3SA
Mrs H. SelfYear 3 TeacherLions- 3SA
Mrs B. WilesYear 3 TA
Miss P. DoddYear 3 TA
Miss J. NorthYear 3 TA
Miss J. FearonYear 2 TeacherBadgers - 2JF
Mrs G. D'AlessandroYear 2 TeacherFoxes - 2GD
Mrs D. CollingsYear 2
Miss V. WallYear 2 TA
Mrs L. KillinYear 2 TA
Mrs A. JohnsonYear 2 TA

Phase 1

Miss L. HannafordPhase 1 Assistant Head/Year R TeacherSealions - RFH
Miss E. PeckYear 1 TeacherSquirrels - 1EP
Miss J. RiderYear 1 HLTA
Mrs S. YildirimYear 1 TA
Mrs L. Ford3/4 Year Nursery & Nurture Lead & Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadSealions - RFH
Mrs V. RingerReception TeacherTurtles - RVA
Miss J. Clee3/4 Nursery TA
Miss H. Levy3/4 Nursery TA
Mrs M. Grime3/4 Nursery TA
Miss C. Taylor3/4 Nursery TeacherJellyfish
Miss L. McDonald3/4 Nursery TA
Miss C. Smith3/4 Nursery TA
Mrs G. Ward3/4 Nursery TA
Mrs J. Mitchell2 Year Nursery Room LeaderStarfish
Mrs A. Wakeham2 Year Nursery TA
Miss E. Twigger2 Year Nursery TA
Miss C. Gilligan2 Year Nursery TA

Whole School Support Team

Mrs S. RugerisDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Miss C. GunbieDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C. AtkinFamily Support Worker & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S. O'NeillTrust ICT Operational Lead
Mr L. BlackerP.E Teacher
Mrs H. JonesFrench Teacher
Mrs M. DevonportMusic HLTA
Mrs S. TylerRWI Intervention
Mrs M. BrookingReading Champion

Additional Meal Time Assistants

Mrs F. FletcherMTA
Mrs K. PillarMTA

Site Manager

Mr J. Wolfe

SEN/Pastoral Team

Miss E. BrownSEND Co-ordinator
Mrs R. BoxSEND Admin Assistant
Mrs A. JohnsonThe Hive/Pastoral Support
Miss C. GrimeYear 6 TA/Pastoral TA
Mr A. SaundersThe Hive/PE TA

Administration Team

Mrs E. VarneyHR Officer/Senior Administrator
Mrs L. Grannell
Administrator
Mrs K. LovellAdministrator
Mrs K. HemmingsBET Finance Assistant

Aspens Catering Team

Mrs T. HattonCatering Manager
Miss L. CollingsCatering Assistant
Mrs M. WinfieldCatering Assistant
Mrs G. ChinnockCatering Assistant
Miss L. CollingsCatering Assistant