Select Page

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J. Humphrey Executive Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs L. KiesHead Of School & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S. AppsAssistant Head Phase 3
Mrs J. TierneyAssistant Head Phase 2
Mrs H. WilkinsonAssistant Head Phase 1
Miss E. BrownSENDCO & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Phase 3

Mr S. AppsPhase 3 Assistant Head/Year 6 TeacherHummingbirds - 6AH
Miss J. HoskinsYear 6 TeacherHummingbirds - 6AH
Mrs M. PresneillYear 6 TAHummingbirds - 6AH
Mr C. O'ConnorYear 6 TeacherSparrowhawks - 6CO
Mrs A. UptonYear 6 TASparrowhawks - 6CO
Mrs L. HindsYear 5 Teacher Owls - 5LH
Mrs J. DistinYear 5 TAOwls - 5LH
Mrs R. MilnerYear 5 TAOwls - 5LH
Mr T. FeganYear 5 Teacher Falcons - 5TF
Miss C. GrimeYear 5 TAFalcons - 5TF
Mrs R. StokesYear 5 TAFalcons - 5TF
Mrs M. LewisYear 5 HLTAFalcons - 5TF
Mrs S. CollinsYear 4 TeacherKingfishers - 4HS
Miss H. SelfYear 4 TeacherKingfishers - 4HS
Mrs G. ThomasYear 4/SEND TeacherKingfishers - 4HS
Mrs E. PestellYear 4 TAKingfishers - 4HS
Miss T. BradyYear 4 TAKingfishers - 4HS
Miss N. FullaloveYear 4 TeacherEagles - 4NF
Mrs L. KillinYear 4 TAEagles - 4NF
Mrs K. PhippsYear 4 Pastoral TA

Phase 2

Mrs J. TierneyPhase 2 Assistant Head/Year 2 TeacherFoxes - 2TC
Mrs R. CliffYear 2 TeacherFoxes - 2TC
Mrs D. CollingsYear 2 HLTAFoxes - 2TC
Miss V. WallYear 2 TAFoxes - 2TC
Miss J. FearonYear 2 TeacherBadgers - 2JF
Mrs L. GreavesYear 2 TABadgers - 2JF
Miss L. PorterYear 2 TABadgers - 2JF
Miss M. GardnerYear 3 TeacherTigers - 3MG
Mrs M. BrookingYear 3 HLTA & Reading ChampionTigers - 3MG
Miss H. WhitelawYear 3 TeacherLions - 3HW
Mrs A. BerryYear 3 TALions - 3HW
Mrs S PorterYear 3 TALions - 3HW
Mrs A. JohnsonYear 3 Pastoral TA

Phase 1

Mrs H. WilkinsonPhase 1 Assistant Head/Year 1 TeacherHedgehogs - 1DW
Mrs G. D'AlessandroYear 1 TeacherHedgehogs - 1DW
Miss J. RiderYear 1 HLTAHedgehogs - 1DW
Miss E. PeckYear 1 TeacherSquirrels - 1EP
Mrs M. GrimeYear 1 TASquirrels - 1EP
Miss A. CrabtreeSealions TeacherSquirrels - 1EP
Miss L. HannafordTurtles TeacherSquirrels - 1EP
Miss A. CrabtreeReception TeacherSealions - RAC
Mrs J. TaylorReception TASealions - RAC
Mrs G. WardReception TASealions - RAC
Miss L. HannafordReception TeacherTurtles - RLH
Mrs T. HorseyReception TATurtles - RLH
Mrs S. SquiresReception TATurtles - RLH
Mrs L. Ford3/4 Year Nursery TeacherJellyfish
Mrs K. Apps3/4 Nursery TAJellyfish
Miss J. Clee3/4 Nursery TAJellyfish
Miss C. Taylor2 Year Nursery Room LeaderStarfish
Mrs A. Wakeham2 Year Nursery TAStarfish
Mrs J. Mitchell2 Year Nursery TAStarfish
Miss E. Twigger2 Year Nursery TAStarfish

Whole School Support Team

Mrs S. RugerisDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss C. GunbieAssistant Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C. AtkinFamily Support Worker
Mrs S. O'NeillTrust ICT Operational Lead
Miss E. LongTrust ICT Technician
Mr L. BlackerP.E Teacher
Mr A. SaundersP.E TA
Mrs H. JonesFrench Teacher
Mrs M. DevonportMusic HLTA
Mrs S. TylerRWI Intervention

Meal Time Assistants Team

Ms J. RiderSenior MTA
Miss E. PestellSenior MTA
Miss A. BradleyMTA
Mrs D. CollingsMTA
Mrs F. FletcherMTA
Mrs R. MilnerMTA
Mrs K. PhippsMTA
Mrs M. PresneillMTA
Mrs L. KillinMTA
Mrs R. StokesMTA
Miss H. LevyMTA
Mrs G. RobinsMTA

Site Manager

Mr G. Blowers

SEN/Pastoral Team

Miss E. BrownSEND Co-ordinator
Mrs G. ThomasSEND Teacher
Mrs K. PhippsPastoral Support TA
Mrs A. JohnsonPastoral Support & The Hive
Miss C. GrimeYear 5 TA/The Hive

Administration Team

Mrs I. GalePA to Executive Head & Head of school
Mrs E. VarneyAttendance, Admissions & HR Officer
Mrs L. Grannell
Administrator
Mrs K. LovellAdministrator
Mrs K. HemmingsBET Finance Assistant

Maternity Leave

Mrs L. CoppellKS2 Teacher
Mrs V. RingerKS1 Teacher
Miss C. Gilligan2 Year Nursery TA

Aspens Catering Team

Mrs T. HattonCatering Manager
Mrs R. WilesCatering Assistant
Miss L. CollingsCatering Assistant
Mrs M. WinfieldCatering Assistant