Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S. FranklinHeadteacher
Mrs L. Fenner Deputy Headteacher
Miss H. CollisAssistant Head (EYFS /Years 1 and 2)
Mr S. AppsAssistant Head (Years 3/4/5/6)
Miss E. BrownAssistant Head (SENCO/SEN Team Leader)

Early Years Team

Miss H. CollisAssistant Head / Reception Teacher
Miss B. SalterReception Teacher
Miss L. HannafordReception Teacher
Mrs L. Ford3/4 Year Nursery Teacher
Miss C. Taylor2 Year Nursery Room Leader
Miss C. GilliganEYFS TA
Mrs T. HorseyEYFS TA
Mr. R MurphyEYFS TA
Mrs S. PorterEYFS TA
Mrs G. WardEYFS TA / Family Learning
Miss K. CornishEYFS TA

Upper School Team

Mr S. AppsAssistant Head / Year 5 Teacher
Mr C. ClemensYear 4 Teacher
Mrs R. CliffYear 4 Teacher
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs R. DellerYear 5 Teacher
Miss L. EvansYear 6 Teacher
Miss K. MasonYear 6 Teacher
Mrs J. ArissKS2 Teacher
Mrs D. CollingsYr 4/5/6 Senior TA
Mrs R. StokesYr 4TA
Miss S. PerryYr 4 TA
Mrs J. SharpYr 4 TA
Mrs M. LewisYr 5/6 HLTA
Mrs R. MilnerYr 5 TA
Mrs M. PresneillYr 6 TA
Mrs S. SquireYr 6 TA

Whole School Support Team

Mrs S. SmithTeacher
Mrs L. SmaleTeacher KS1 / KS2
Mrs S. RugerisAttendance Support Officer
Mrs N. BlackFamily Support Worker
Mrs C. AtkinFamily Support Worker
Mr S. LaitICT Technician

Meal Time Assistants Team

Ms J. RiderSenior MTA
Miss E. CollinsSenior MTA
Miss A. BradleyMTA
Mrs A. ChapmanMTA
Mrs D. CollingsMTA
Mrs T. CoombesMTA
Mrs F. FletcherMTA
Mrs R. MilnerMTA
Mrs. N PannellMTA
Mrs K. PhippsMTA
Mrs M. PresneillMTA
Mrs M. RosevearMTA
Mrs M. SedgemanMTA
Mrs L. SelvesMTA
Mrs J. SharpMTA
Mrs R. StokesMTA

Caretaker

Mr G. WinesCaretaker

Lower School Team

Miss E. BrownAssistant Head / Year 1 Teacher
Mrs G. D’AlessandroYear 1 Teacher
Miss J. ThorntonYear 1 Teacher
Mrs S. PreeceYear 1 Teacher
Miss N. FullaloveYear 2 Teacher
Mrs C. WilliamsYear 2 Teacher
Mrs R. DellerYear 3 Teacher
Mrs Z. StoyleYear 3 Teacher
Mrs R. CliffYear 3 Teacher
Mrs M. BrookingYr 1/2 HLTA
Mrs L. KillinYr 1TA
Mrs S. LawYr 1TA
Mrs E. GreavesYr 2 TA
Mrs S. LeggYr 3 HLTA
Mrs G. PannellYr 3 TA
Mrs M. RosevearYr 3 TA
Mrs M. McNeillYr 3 TA

Pastoral Team

Ms C. LangtonSpeech and Language Specialist TA
Ms J. RiderPastoral HLTA
Mrs M. BarryPastoral Senior TA
Mrs J. KiddPastoral Senior TA
Mrs C. De RosaPastoral Support TA
Mrs J. DistinPastoral Support TA
Mrs A. JohnsonPastoral Support TA
Mrs K. PhippsSEN TA
Miss V. WallSEN TA
Mrs A. WallisSEN TA
Mrs E. PestellSEN TA
Miss K. HigginsSEN TA
Miss L. HodgesSEN TA
Mrs B. TehraniSEN TA

Administration Team

Mrs I. GalePA to HT and DHT
Mrs L. NaylorSenior Administrator
Mrs L. Grannell
Administrator
Miss C. Gunbie
Admin Apprentice
Mrs K. Babbe-HemmingsFinance Assistant

Breakfast Club Team

Breakfast Club
Mrs S. LawBreakfast Club
Mrs L. KillinBreakfast Club
Mrs T. CoombesBreakfast Club
Walking Bus Team
Mrs. D BurnellWalking Bus
Mrs A ChapmanWalking Bus
Mrs L. KillinOccasional Cover

Chartwells Catering Team

Mrs K. ClemensCatering Manager
Mrs T. HattonCatering Assistant Manager
Miss L. CollingsCatering Assistant
Mrs T. WilsonCatering Assistant
Mrs G. RawlinsCatering Assistant
Mrs M. WinfieldCatering Assistant